Access Keys:

 
 
Rainbow Forge Primary School Beighton Rd Hackenthorpe Sheffield

Senior Management

Jane Loader - Headteacher
Jane Loader
Headteacher
Lee Bell - Deputy Headteacher
Lee Bell
Deputy Headteacher
Ruth Beckett-Singh - Foundation Phase Leader
Ruth Beckett-Singh
Foundation Phase Leader
Nina Sneddon - Inclusion Manager & Year 3 teacher
Nina Sneddon
Inclusion Manager & Year 3 teacher
Michelle Gregory - Literacy Leader and Class Teacher Y6
Michelle Gregory
Literacy Leader and Class Teacher Y6
 
 

Teaching Staff

Gina Harrison - Class Teacher - Nursery
Gina Harrison
Class Teacher - Nursery
Jenny Robins - Class Teacher - Nursery
Jenny Robins
Class Teacher - Nursery
Ruth Beckett-Singh - Phase Leader/FS2 Teacher
Ruth Beckett-Singh
Phase Leader/FS2 Teacher
Freya Thoseby - Class Teacher FS2
Freya Thoseby
Class Teacher FS2
Liz Westley - Class Teacher Y1
Liz Westley
Class Teacher Y1
Emma Ireland - Class Teacher - Y1
Emma Ireland
Class Teacher - Y1
 

Hannah Pendlebury - Class Teacher Y1
Hannah Pendlebury
Class Teacher Y1
Emma Wilkinson - Class Teacher Y2
Emma Wilkinson
Class Teacher Y2
Amy Ambler - Class Teacher Y2
Amy Ambler
Class Teacher Y2
Jo Nicholls - Class Teacher Y2
Jo Nicholls
Class Teacher Y2
Nina Sneddon - Inclusion Manager & Year 3 teacher
Nina Sneddon
Inclusion Manager & Year 3 teacher
Vicki Moore - P.E. Specialist Teacher 
Class Teacher Y3
Vicki Moore
P.E. Specialist Teacher
Class Teacher Y3
 

Matthew Elliott - Class Teacher Y3
Matthew Elliott
Class Teacher Y3
Jo Lovatt - Class Teacher Y4
Jo Lovatt
Class Teacher Y4
Ben Agnew - Class Teacher Y4
Ben Agnew
Class Teacher Y4
Rachel Knapp - Class Teacher Y5
Rachel Knapp
Class Teacher Y5
Michelle Gregory - Literacy Leader and Class Teacher Y6
Michelle Gregory
Literacy Leader and Class Teacher Y6
Emma Ede - Music Specialist Teacher
Emma Ede
Music Specialist Teacher
 

Rachel Sykes - Art and D&T Specialist Teacher
Rachel Sykes
Art and D&T Specialist Teacher
 
 

Education Support Staff

Andy Keenan - Learning Mentor
Andy Keenan
Learning Mentor
Nicole Wood - Teaching Assistant
Nicole Wood
Teaching Assistant
Jeanette Saville - Teaching Assistant
Jeanette Saville
Teaching Assistant
Christine Wright - Teaching Assistant
Christine Wright
Teaching Assistant
Faye Barraclough - Teaching Assistant
Faye Barraclough
Teaching Assistant
Georgia Sanaghan - Teaching  Assistant
Georgia Sanaghan
Teaching Assistant
 

Sarah Hall - Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hall
Teaching Assistant
Laura Scott - Teaching Assistant
Laura Scott
Teaching Assistant
Emma Lax - Teaching Assistant
Emma Lax
Teaching Assistant
Jane Jackson - Teaching Assistant
Jane Jackson
Teaching Assistant
Claire Russell - Teaching Assistant
Claire Russell
Teaching Assistant
Steph Oxley - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Steph Oxley
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
 

Connie Dawson - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Connie Dawson
Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Adam Coates - Apprentice Teaching Assistant - PE
Adam Coates
Apprentice Teaching Assistant - PE
Chelsea Butcher - Playworker
Chelsea Butcher
Playworker
Leah Wood - Playworker
Leah Wood
Playworker
 
 

Admin and Premises Staff

Vicky Phillips - Administration Manager
Vicky Phillips
Administration Manager
Kim Holland - Admin Assistant
Kim Holland
Admin Assistant
Debbie Roberts - Admin Assistant
Debbie Roberts
Admin Assistant
Ryan Sharp - Buildings Supervisor
Ryan Sharp
Buildings Supervisor
John Rodgers - Handy Person
John Rodgers
Handy Person
Caron Cavill - Cleaner
Caron Cavill
Cleaner
 

Lindsey Rhodes - Cleaner
Lindsey Rhodes
Cleaner
Kirsty Beer - Cleaner
Kirsty Beer
Cleaner
Chloe Lax - Cleaner
Chloe Lax
Cleaner
Emma Siddall - Cleaner
Emma Siddall
Cleaner
Lisa Jackson - Cook Supervisor
Lisa Jackson
Cook Supervisor
Maria Pena - Assistant Cook
Maria Pena
Assistant Cook
 

Lynda Cooper - Catering Assistant
Lynda Cooper
Catering Assistant
Mary Wilkinson - Catering Assistant
Mary Wilkinson
Catering Assistant